Welcome Package
Up to $15,000 + 170 spins
Choose 333% or 280% first deposit bonus
Heapsowins CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
20-30× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$10 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Withdrawal limit
$5,000 per 7 days

Heapsowins Casino Welcome Bonus

The Heapsowins Casino Welcome Bonus gives Australian players two first-deposit choices: a 333% match with 50 game spins, or a 280% match with simpler wagering. Here is how each option works, what the numbers mean and what to check before you claim one.

Heapsowins Casino operates under a licence issued by the government of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, providing regulated online gaming services to players in Australia and other eligible markets.

Choose between the two first-deposit bonuses

Your first deposit can activate one of two main welcome bonus options. Both require a minimum deposit of $30 and both are intended for slots and keno. The better fit depends on whether you value the larger match percentage and extra game spins, or prefer the lower wagering multiplier.

OptionWhat you receiveWageringImportant limit
Option A333% match up to $15,000 + 50 spins on Jackpot Saloon30x deposit plus bonus$10 maximum bet per spin or hand
Option B280% match20x deposit plus bonusValid on slots and keno

Option A uses the code 330JACKPOT and includes 50 spins on Jackpot Saloon. It also has a maximum cashout of $10,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever is lower. Option B uses 280FIRST and has no free-spin component attached to the offer details provided here.

The lower multiplier may suit a smaller first deposit

Option B has 20x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, compared with 30x for Option A. Option A offers the bigger match and extra game spins, but the added value comes with more wagering and a $10 maximum bet.

How much bonus money could you receive?

The match percentage is applied to your qualifying first deposit. Option A offers 333% up to a maximum bonus of $15,000, while Option B adds 280% to the deposit. The minimum deposit for either choice is $30.

Deposit333% bonusBalance before wagering280% bonus
$30$99$129$84
$100$333$433$280
$500$1,665$2,165$1,400

These examples show the bonus calculation only. They do not mean the funds are immediately withdrawable. You need to meet the relevant wagering requirement first, and the games and betting rules for the chosen offer still apply.

For Option A, the maximum bonus is $15,000. Reaching that maximum would require a qualifying deposit of about $4,504.50 before considering any other account or offer conditions. The $10 maximum bet remains important even when the bonus amount is large.

Wagering requirements: what the 20x and 30x figures mean

Wagering is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus amount for both first-deposit choices. That means you add the deposit to the bonus, then multiply the result by the stated wagering figure.

DepositOptionDeposit plus bonusTotal wagering target
$30333% match$129$3,870 at 30x
$30280% match$114$2,280 at 20x
$100333% match$433$12,990 at 30x
$100280% match$380$7,600 at 20x

So, with a $30 deposit, Option A creates a $129 deposit-plus-bonus amount and a $3,870 wagering target. Option B creates $114 and a $2,280 target. The calculation is straightforward, but it is worth doing before you choose because the difference between 20x and 30x is substantial.

Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind

The 333% first-deposit bonus limits play to $10 per spin or hand. A bet above that amount can affect eligibility for the bonus, so keeping each wager at or below $10 is the safer way to work through the requirement.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The first-deposit bonuses are valid on slots and keno. Option A also awards its 50 spins on Jackpot Saloon, the specific game attached to that offer. Excluded games apply to Option A, so choosing eligible slots or keno keeps your play aligned with the stated terms.

Heapsowins in Australia offers more than 300 slots powered by Real Time Gaming, along with jackpot slots, card games, video poker, roulette and keno. For the welcome bonus, however, the stated qualifying categories are slots and keno rather than every game in the wider collection.

  • Use slots or keno for the first-deposit wagering requirement.
  • Keep Option A bets to $10 or less per spin or hand.
  • Treat the 50 spins as tied to Jackpot Saloon.
  • Check that the game is eligible before placing a bonus wager.

How to claim the welcome bonus

You can set up your account and then make the qualifying first deposit. Registration requires your full name, email, password, city, address, postcode, country, phone number, gender and date of birth. Email and phone confirmation are required, and you must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Create your accountSelect the Sign Up button and complete the required registration fields. Confirm your email address and phone number after registering.
  2. Choose one first-deposit optionDecide between the 333% match with 50 spins or the 280% match. Do this before making the qualifying deposit.
  3. Use the matching codeUse 330JACKPOT for Option A or 280FIRST for Option B. Enter the code where the bonus is applied during the deposit process.
  4. Deposit at least $30Make the qualifying first deposit using an available payment method. The minimum deposit for both options is $30.
  5. Play within the termsUse eligible slots or keno, follow the wagering multiplier for your choice and keep Option A bets at no more than $10 per spin or hand.
  6. Complete verification before withdrawingKYC documents and approved payment details must be on file before a withdrawal request can be processed.

The Inclave login system is used for account access. Once you are logged in, support is available through live chat around the clock, while email support is also offered in English.

What happens when you withdraw bonus winnings?

The welcome bonuses use a sticky structure. In practical terms, the bonus amount is deducted from the balance when you withdraw. Option A also has a cashout ceiling of $10,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever is lower.

TermRule
Minimum withdrawal$100
Rolling withdrawal limitUp to $5,000 per seven-day period
Withdrawal increments$2,500
ReviewWithin three business days
Possible processing feeUp to $40

Withdrawal requests require payment details and identity documents on file. The listed details include a Bitcoin address, username, full name, phone number and email, where relevant to the account and method. Completing KYC before requesting a payout can help you avoid an incomplete request.

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, wire transfer and credit cards. The stated processing time is 0-48 hours for all methods, with e-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals listed at 1-3 business hours and credit card withdrawals at 1-3 business days. A fee of up to $40 may apply depending on the payment processor and withdrawal amount.

Plan around the rolling limit

The withdrawal limit is up to $5,000 per rolling seven-day calendar period, in $2,500 increments. That limit is separate from Option A's $10,000 or 10-times-bonus cashout cap.

A recurring bonus after your first deposit

After the first-deposit offer, a recurring 345% match with 33 game spins on Glam Cash is available once per player. It requires a $30 minimum deposit, carries 25x wagering on the deposit plus bonus and is valid on slots and keno.

The recurring offer uses 345WINNER. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $103.50 bonus, creating $133.50 in deposit-plus-bonus funds and a $3,337.50 wagering target at 25x. The 33 spins are attached to Glam Cash, while the match wagering applies to the stated eligible categories.

The VIP programme also unlocks automatically after your first deposit. It has six levels, from Depositor through VIP 5, with daily game spins, an appreciation chip, up to 40% weekly insurance, a birthday bonus and comp-points redemption available at every level.

Responsible play and account essentials

A welcome bonus adds extra play conditions to real-money gambling, so treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns. Set a budget before depositing, keep your bets within an amount you can afford and stop if gambling no longer feels comfortable.

  • You must be at least 18 years old to register.
  • Use only one first-deposit option for the account.
  • Read the wagering, game and maximum-bet rules before playing.
  • Keep enough balance available for the $100 minimum withdrawal.
  • Complete identity checks and add payment details before requesting a payout.

Heapsowins Casino was established on 1 October 2022 and operates under a licence from Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. The account supports AUD and USD, and mobile browser access is available.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Heapsowins welcome bonus for Australian players?

There are two first-deposit choices: a 333% match up to $15,000 with 50 spins on Jackpot Saloon, or a 280% match. Both require a minimum deposit of $30.

What is the wagering requirement on the 333% bonus?

The 333% option requires 30x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. It also has a $10 maximum bet per spin or hand.

What is the wagering requirement on the 280% bonus?

The 280% first-deposit option requires 20x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. It is valid on slots and keno.

What is the maximum bonus on the 333% offer?

The maximum bonus is $15,000. The offer also has a maximum cashout of $10,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever is lower.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 for both first-deposit options.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The first-deposit bonuses are valid on slots and keno. The 50 spins included with the 333% option are tied to Jackpot Saloon.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

You need to meet the relevant wagering requirement first. KYC documents and approved payment details must also be on file before a withdrawal request can be processed.

What is the withdrawal limit after using a welcome bonus?

Withdrawals are available up to $5,000 per rolling seven-day period, in $2,500 increments. The minimum withdrawal is $100, and a processing fee of up to $40 may apply.